Damages discovery cplr
[…] Damages discovery cplr

WebIn an action to recover damages for personal injuries, the plaintiff appeals, and the ... court orders to supply written discovery, appear for a deposition, and appear for independent medical examinations. On October 29, 2024, the Supreme Court issued a conditional order of preclusion ... pursuant to CPLR 3126 to strike the complaint insofar as ... WebIn addition, CPLR §6313(a) provides: Generally. If, on a motion for a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall show that immediate and irreparable injury, loss or damages will result …

Pre-Action Discovery: The Underutilized Legal Remedy